Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GIANT MONSTER BURIED TREASURES

MOSQUITO (1995)
Home

Directed By:
Gary Jones

Starring:
Gunnar Hansen, Ron Asheton, Steve Dixon, Rachel Loiselle, Tim Lovelace

Rated R
Genre: Science Fiction
Format Used: Netflix DVD
Contains: Graphic Language, Graphic Violence, Nudity, Sexual Content
Also Known As:
Blood Fever
Nightswarm

ZEDD:

ZEDD here again and welcome to Godzilla Month 2008. Starting out this year's really BIG buried treasures is MOSQUITO, the story of an alien craft crashing in a mosquito filled lake and drinking the blood from the dead and dying aliens result in mutation in the mosquito population and a national park is going to have one BIG pest problem this year.

Now the effects and the characters is what makes this movie worth watching. Even though they never really explain why the ship crashes or why they were here to begin with but it's still a cool story. A VHS box said it was prelude to an invasion but I don't think so. But since they didn't answer the question we'll never know. But it's fun, it has great gore effects and a great story, get itchy over MOSQUITO.

mosquito1.jpg

mosquito2.jpg

mosquito3.jpg

LORD ZEDD'S MONSTERS, MOVIES, ETC. HOMEPAGE